iBall iB-SFPGL2B

iBall Baton  Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)  Fiber Optical Interface converter is
hot-pluggable input/output device that plugs into a slot, linking the port with the network
SFP’s are used and interchanged on wide variety of telecommunication and data communication applications as SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other standards.
DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring)
Modules with DDM capability assist network administrators to monitor parameters of the SFP such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.
  • SFP Bi-Directional Optical Transceiver with LC connector
  • Data transfer rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • Adopts WDM Technology
  • Data transmission distance up to 20Km
  • Compatible with SFF8472 standard (DDM)
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z standard at 1.25Gbps
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Hot-swappable when deployed
  • WDM Technology – transmitting and Receiving data on single fiber
  • 1310nm / 1550nm Laser and 1550nm / 1310nm PIN photodetector
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
Standards & Protocols Complies with IEEE 802.3z

standard at 1.25Gbps

Ports 1-10/100/1000M LC type
Connector Type LC Type
Output Center Wavelength Bidi-SFP Tx1310/Rx1550
Max. Distance (FX) 20km
Power +3.3V single power supply
Safety Emissions FCC, CE, RoHS
100BAse-FX/ 1000BAse-FX Single-mode Fiber

Disclaimer:  Information is obtained from various sources and we can not guarantee that the information on this page is 100% correct.

Advertisements