Mumbai BMC Election results 2017

The counting process began at 10 am today and was conducted in the presence of candidates, their counting agents and a state supervisor.

Ward Ward No. Candidate Name Party Areas
R/North Ward 1 Tejaswini Ghosalkar Shiv Sena Kandarpada – IC Colony
R/North Ward 2 Jagdish Ojha BJP Gaondevi – Dahisar (E)
R/North Ward 3 Balkrishna Brid Shiv Sena Ketakipada – Shailendra Nagar
R/North Ward 4 Sujata Patekar Shiv Sena Vaishali Nagar
R/North Ward 5 Sanjay Ghadi Shiv Sena Ashokvan – Chintamani Nagar
R/North Ward 6 Harshal Kakkar Shiv Sena Ambavadi – Ovari Pada
R/North Ward 7 Sheetal Mukesh Mahatre Shiv Sena Mandapeshwar
R/Central Ward 8 Harish Chheda BJP Gorai – MHB Colony (Old)
R/Central Ward 9 Sweta Sharad Korgaonkar Congress Govind Nagar
R/Central Ward 10 Jitendra Ambalal Patel BJP Daulat Nagar
R/Central Ward 11 Riddhi Khurluge Shiv Sena Bansi Nagar – Tata Power House
R/Central Ward 12 Geeta Singal Shiv Sena Datta Pada
R/Central Ward 13 Vidyarthi Singh BJP Rajendra Nagar
R/Central Ward 14 Asawari Patil BJP Borivali TPS lll – Kora kendra
R/Central Ward 15 Pravin Shah BJP Eskar – Yogi Nagar
R/Central Ward 16 Anjali Khedekar BJP Chikuwadi – Kanti Park – MHB Colony
R/Central Ward 17 Beena Doshi BJP Charkop (N)
R/South Ward 18 Sandhya Doshi Shiv Sena Charkop (S) – Kandivali
R/South Ward 19 Shubhada Gudekar Shiv Sena Charkop Industrial Estate
R/South Ward 20 Deepak Tawade BJP Mahavir Nagar – Dhanukar Wadi
R/South Ward 21 Shailaja Girkar BJP Narain Sanskrutik Centre – Aarya Chanakya Nagar
R/South Ward 22 Priyanka More BJP Poinsur Village (W)
R/South Ward 23 Shiv Kumar Jha BJP Poinsur (E) Rajaram Nagar – Ashok Nagar
R/South Ward 24 Sunita Yadav BJP Samata Nagar – Dattani Park
R/South Ward 25 Madhuri Bhoir Shiv Sena Damupada
R/South Ward 26 Pritam Pandagle BJP Samata Nagar – Mahindra & Mahindra Co
R/South Ward 27 Surekha Patil BJP Devji Bhimji Colony – Paras Nagar
R/South Ward 28 Rajpati Yadav Congress Irani Wadi – Kandivali (W)
P/North Ward 29 Thakur Sagar Singh BJP Manori Marve – Erangel – Aksa – Daravali Village – Madh Island
P/North Ward 30 Leena Patil Deherkar BJP Valnai Village – Kharodi Village Malavani Colony
P/North Ward 31 Kamlesh Yadav BJP Adarsh Dugdhalaya – Evershine Nagar
P/North Ward 32 Steffi Kini Congress Bhadaran Nagar – Mamalatadar Wadi
P/North Ward 33 Virendra Chowdhary Congress Pushpa Park
P/North Ward 34 Kamarjaha Siddique Congress Tanaji Nagar
P/North Ward 35 Sejal Desai BJP Appa Pada
P/North Ward 36 Daksha Patel BJP Malad Hill Reservoir
P/North Ward 37 Pratibha Shinde BJP Municipal Colony Malad (E)
P/North Ward 38 Aatmaram Chache Shiv Sena Dhanji Wadi – Narsobawadi – Koknipada
P/North Ward 39 Vinaya Vishnu Sawant Shiv Sena Pimpri Pada – Pathanwadi
P/North Ward 40 Suhas Wadkar Shiv Sena Raheja Complex – Dindoshi
P/North Ward 41 Archana Desai BJP Markani Pada
P/North Ward 42 Dhanashree Bharadkar NCP Liberty Garden – Nadiyadwala Colony
P/North Ward 43 Vinod Mishra BJP New Collector’s Colony
P/North Ward 44 Sangita Dnyanmurti Mishra BJP New Collector’s Colony – MHB Colony
P/South Ward 45 Ram Barod BJP Bangur Nagar – Sunder Nagar
P/South Ward 46 Yogita Sunil Koli BJP Dindoshi – Pandurang wadi
P/South Ward 47 Jaya Tiwana BJP Aarey Colony (E)
P/South Ward 48 Salma Almelkar Congress Nirlon – Krushi Vidyapeeth – Jaiprakash Nagar
P/South Ward 49 Sangita Sutar Shiv Sena Unnat Nagar – Motilal Nagar No. 2 & 3
P/South Ward 50 Deepak Thakur BJP Patkar College – Shastri Nagar
P/South Ward 51 Swapnil Mohan Tembwalkar Shiv Sena Motilal Nagar No. 1 – BEST Bus Depot
P/South Ward 52 Priti Satam BJP Siddharth Nagar – Jawahar Nagar
K/West Ward 53 Rekha Ramvanshi Shiv Sena Oshivara – Kandivli (E)
K/West Ward 54 Sadhna Mande Shiv Sena Tarapore Garden
K/West Ward 55 Harsh Patel BJP Swami Samarth Nagar
K/West Ward 56 Rajul Sameer Desai BJP Versova (N)
K/West Ward 57 Shrikalla Pillai BJP Aadarsh Nagar – Amboli Hill
K/West Ward 58 Sandip Patel BJP Sahaji Raje Sports Complex – Malcom Baug
K/West Ward 59 Pratibha Khopde Shiv Sena Seven Bunglows – Versova (S)
K/West Ward 60 Yogiraj Dabhadkar BJP Manish Nagar – Bhavan’s College
K/West Ward 61 Rajul Patel Shiv Sena Gilbert Hill – Andheri Market
K/West Ward 62 Changez Multani Independent Lalubhai Park – Shri Ram Jharokha
K/West Ward 63 Ranjana Patil BJP Bhakti Vedanta Mandir – Cooper Hospital
K/West Ward 64 Shahida Haroon Khan Shiv Sena SNDT University Campus – Juhu Airport
K/West Ward 65 Alpha Ashok Jadhav Congress Vile Parle (W) – Mithibai College
K/East Ward 66 Meher Mohsin Haider Congress Bandrekar Wadi – Ismail Yusuf College
K/East Ward 67 Sudha Singh BJP Jogeshwari Caves – Majaswadi
K/East Ward 68 Rohan Rathod BJP Shivneri Vasahat – Meghwadi
K/East Ward 69 Renu Hansraj BJP Shankarwadi – Parsi Panchayat
K/East Ward 70 Sunita Mehta BJP Squatter’s Colony Tolani College
K/East Ward 71 Anish Makhwani BJP Gundavli Gaonthan (W)
K/East Ward 72 Pankaj Yadav BJP Gundavli (E) – ESIS Hospital
K/East Ward 73 Pravin Shinde Shiv Sena Vyaravli – MIDC
K/East Ward 74 Ujjawala Modak BJP Vijaynagar – Bhavani Nagar
K/East Ward 75 Priyanka Sawant Shiv Sena Sahar Airport – Maroshi Village
K/East Ward 76 Kesarben Murji Patel BJP Chakala – Sahar Airport
K/East Ward 77 Anant Nar Shiv Sena Sahar Village – Baman Wada
K/East Ward 78 Sofi Jabbar NCP MV College – Vijay Nagar – Coal Dongari
K/East Ward 79 Sadanand Parab Shiv Sena Tejpal Scheme – Vile Parle (E)
K/East Ward 80 Sunil Yadav BJP Vile Parle (E) Telephone Exchange
H/East Ward 81 Murji Patel BJP Prabhat Colony – Anand Nagar
H/East Ward 82 Amin Jagdhish Kutti (Anna) Congress Vivekanand Nagar
H/East Ward 83 Vinnie D’souza Congress University Campus – Pharmacy Colony
H/East Ward 84 Abhijeet Samant BJP Kalina Village – Santacruz Cantonment
H/East Ward 85 Sushma Kamlesh Rai Congress Bharat Nagar (E)
H/East Ward 86 Vishwanath Mahadeshwar Shiv Sena TPS III – Santacruz Ashok Nagar
H/East Ward 87 Vishwanath Pandurang Mahadeshwar Shiv Sena Dowri Colony – Khar Rifle Range
H/East Ward 88 Sada Parab Shiv Sena Teacher’s Colony – Jawahar Nagar
H/East Ward 89 Dinesh Kubal Shiv Sena Govt Colony – Bharat Nagar (W)
H/East Ward 90 Tulip Miranda Congress Bandra Terminus – Nirmal Nagar
H/East Ward 91 Sagun Naik Shiv Sena Kherwadi
H/West Ward 92 Bulnaaz Kureshi MIM Khira Nagar – Saraswat Colony
H/West Ward 93 Rohini Kamble Shiv Sena Vithaldas Nagar – Madhu Park (Khar West)
H/West Ward 94 Pradnya Bhutkar Shiv Sena Khar Danda – Chuim Village
H/West Ward 95 Shekhar Vaingankar Shiv Sena Union Park – National College
H/West Ward 96 Mohammed Halim Shamim Sheikh Shiv Sena Bandra Fort – Pali Market – National Library
H/West Ward 97 Hetal Vimal Gala BJP Lilavati Hospital – Bandra Bus Terminus
T Ward 98 Alka Subhash Kerkar BJP Mulund Colony – Tulsi Lake
T Ward 99 Sanjay Gulabrao Agaldare Shivsena Mulund Check Naka – ESIS Hospital
T Ward 100 Swapna Mhatre BJP Topiwala College – Gavan Pada – MHADA Building
T Ward 101 Asif Ahmed Zakaria Congress Nane Pada – Palm Acres
T Ward 102 Mumtaz Rahebar Khan Independent Mulund Central
T Ward 103 MM Khan Shivsena Johnson & Johnson – Sarvoday Nagar – Nahur Village
S Ward 104 Manoj Kishorbhai Kotak BJP Milind Nagar – Gaondevi Hills
S Ward 105 Prakash Kashinath Gangadhare BJP Bhandup Village
S Ward 106 Rajani Naresh Keni BJP Gaon Devi (Bhandup)
S Ward 107 Prabhakar Tukaram Shinde BJP Nardas Nagar
S Ward 108 Samita Vinod Kamble BJP Kokan Nagar Bhattipada
S Ward 109 Deepali Gosavi Shiv Sena Hanuman Nagar – Farid Nagar
S Ward 110 Asha Koparkar Congress Datar colony – CGS Quarters
S Ward 111 Sarika Mangesh Pawar BJP Kanjur Village
S Ward 112 Sakshi Deepak Dalvi BJP Kannamwar Nagar
S Ward 113 Deepmala Badhe Shiv Sena Tagore Nagar
S Ward 114 Ramesh Korhaonkar Shiv Sena Hariyali Village – Godrej Colony
S Ward 115 Umesh Mane Shiv Sena Aden Bungalows – Tirandaz village
S Ward 116 Pramila Patil Congress Vihar Lake – Powai Lake – Paspoli village
N Ward 117 Suvarna Karanje Shiv Sena Rahul Nagar
N Ward 118 Upendra Sawant Shiv Sena Park Site Colony – Vikroli Village
N Ward 119 Manisha Harishchandra Rahate NCP Damodar Park – Sanghani
N Ward 120 Rajeshree Redkar Shiv Sena Sarvodaya Hospital – Govt. Colony – Jagdusha Nagar
N Ward 121 Chandravati More Shiv Sena Bhim Nagar – Ram Nagar
N Ward 122 Vaishali Patil BJP Bhat wadi – Bharve Nagar
N Ward 123 Archana Bhalerao MNS Chirag Nagar – Narayan Nagar
N Ward 124 Jyoti Khan NCP Kirol Village – Ramji Ashar School
N Ward 125 Rupali Sudesh Shiv Sena Pant Nagar
N Ward 126 Archana Bhalerao MNS Ramabai Nagar
N Ward 127 Suresh Patil Shiv Sena Garodia Nagar – Somaiya College
N Ward 128 Ashwini Deepak Hande Shiv Sena Kamraj Nagar
M/East Ward 129 Suryakant Gavli BJP Lotus Colony – Rafiq Nagar
M/East Ward 130 Bindu Chetan Trivedi BJP Shivaji Nagar No.1
M/East Ward 131 Rakhee Harishchandra Jadhav NCP Baiganwadi
M/East Ward 132 Parag Shah BJP Shivaji Nagar No. 2 (W)
M/East Ward 133 Parmeshwar Tukaram Kadam MNS Shivaji Nagar No. 2 (E) PMG Colony
M/East Ward 134 Saira Khan SP Mankhurd Village – Mandala Village
M/East Ward 135 Riya Barge BJP Cheetah Camp
M/East Ward 136 Rukshsana Siddique SP Anushakti Nagar (BARC) – Trombay
M/East Ward 137 Ayesha Rafique Shaikh SP New Gautam Nagar
M/East Ward 138 Ayeshabano Ainmohammed Khan SP Deonar – Slaughter House
M/East Ward 139 Suresh Patil Shiv Sena Deonar Village – Mankhurd Childrens’ Home
M/East Ward 140 Nadiya Mohsin Sheikh NCP RCF Township
M/East Ward 141 Vitthal Lokre Congress Adarsh Nagar – Hindustan Petroleum – Anik Village
M/West Ward 142 Vaishali Shewale Shiv Sena Anik/ Mahul Villages – RCF Company
M/West Ward 143 Rutuja Tiwari Shiv Sena Suman Nagar – Sindhi Society
M/West Ward 144 Anita Panchal BJP Siddharth Colony – Basant Park Golf Club
M/West Ward 145 Shahnawaz Sheikh AIMIM Sahakar Nagar
M/West Ward 146 Smruddhi Kate Shiv Sena Subhash Nagar – Beggar’s Home
M/West Ward 147 Ayesha Rafique Sheikh SP Borla (Central) – Ghatla Village
M/West Ward 148 Nidhi Shinde Shiv Sena Jyoti Nagar – Rahul Nagar
M/West Ward 149 Jagdish Makkunny Thaivalapill BJP Tilak Nagar – Chedda Nagar
L Ward 150 Sangita Handore Congress Tungve Village – Chandivali village (W)
L Ward 151 Rajesh Phulvariya BJP Chandivali Viiage (E)
L Ward 152 Asha Subhash Marathe BJP Mohili Village
L Ward 153 Anil Patankar Shiv Sena Kajupada Hill – Asalpa Village
L Ward 154 Mahadev Shankar Shivgan BJP Kamini Industries – Saki Naka
L Ward 155 Shrikant Shettye Shiv Sena Jari Mari
L Ward 156 Ashwini Matekar MNS Premier Automobiles Company – Home Guards Training Centre
L Ward 157 Akanksha Shetty Shiv Sena Wadia Estate – Hall Village – Premier Automobile colony
L Ward 158 Chitra Sangle Shiv Sena Kurla Village – Dayanand Vidyalaya
L Ward 159 Prakash Devji More BJP Vinoba Bhave Nagar
L Ward 160 Kiran Landge Independent Kurla Terminus – Kamgar Nagar
L Ward 161 Vijyandra Shinde Shiv Sena Shikshak Nagar
L Ward 162 Wajid Kureshi Congress Nehru Nagar Bhabha Hospital – Takia
L Ward 163 Dilip Bhausaheb Lande MNS Kasai Wada – Everard Nagar
L Ward 164 Dilip lande MNS Swadeshi Mill- Eye Hospital
F/North Ward 165 Ashraf Azmi Congress Pratiksha Nagar – Sion
F/North Ward 166 Sanjay Turde MNS Salt Pan – Sion Transit Camp
F/North Ward 167 Dilshadbanu Mohammedashraf Azmi Congress Lokmanya Tilak Hospital – Shanmukhanand
F/North Ward 168 Saida Khan NCP Rawli Hill
F/North Ward 169 Pravin Manish Morajkar Shiv Sena CGS Colony Sector VII
F/North Ward 170 Kaptan Malik NCP CGS Colony – Antop Hill
F/North Ward 171 Sanvee Vijay Tandel Shiv Sena Sangam Nagar
F/North Ward 172 Rajshree Shirvadkar BJP Korba Mithagar – Wadala Salt pans
F/North Ward 173 Pralhad Thombre Shiv Sena Lepers’ Home – BPT Hospital Colony
F/North Ward 174 Krishnaveni VVinod Reddy BJP Hindu Colony – Parsi Colony
G/North Ward 175 Lalita Kachru Yadav INC Mahim – Kala Killa
G/North Ward 176 Ravi Raja INC Dharavi – Transit Camp
G/North Ward 177 Nehal Shah BJP Kakaiya devi Temple (Dharavi) – Khambadevi Nagar – Mukund Nagar
G/North Ward 178 Jesal Kothari BJP Western India tanneries
G/North Ward 179 Sufiyana Vanu Niyaz Ahmed INC Mahim Sonapur – Labour camp
G/North Ward 180 Smita Gavkar Shiv Sena Estrella Batteries Co. – Rajarshi Shahu Nagar
G/North Ward 181 Madhuri Doke Shiv Sena Mahim Fort – Mahim Police Quarters (Mahim Creek)
G/North Ward 182 Milind Vaidya Shiv Sena Shitladevi Temple – Hinduja Hospital
G/North Ward 183 Ganga Kunal Mane Congress Ruparel College – Matunga Workshop
G/North Ward 184 Babbu Khan Congress Kamgar Krida Kendra – Dadar Railway Station
G/North Ward 185 Jagdish Makkunny Thaivalapill Shiv Sena Ravindra Natyamandir – Shivaji Park
G/South Ward 186 Vasant Nakashe Shiv Sena ST Depot – Western Railway Workshop
G/South Ward 187 Thevar Mariammal Mathuramlingan Shiv Sena TV Centre – Prabhadevi
G/South Ward 188 Reshambano Mohammadhasim Khan Congress Worli Village
G/South Ward 189 Harshala Ashish More MNS Worli dairy – Sasmira
G/South Ward 190 Sheetal Gambhir BJP Worli BDD Chawls
G/South Ward 191 Vishakha Raut Shiv Sena Gandhi Nagar – Dawn Mills
G/South Ward 192 Priti Prakash Patankar Shiv Sena Mahalaxmi Race Course – Nehru Planetarium
G/South Ward 193 Hemangi Worlikar Shiv Sena Shanti Nagar – Arthur Road Jail
G/South Ward 194 Samadhan Sarwankar Shiv Sena Parel BDD Chawls
F/South Ward 195 Santosh Kharat Shiv Sena Ranjeet Studio – Naigaum BDD Chawl
F/South Ward 196 Ashish Chemburkar MNS Naigaum Police Parade Ground – BPT Hospital
F/South Ward 197 Dattaram Shivaram Narvankar MNS Mahatma Gandhi Hospital – Bhoiwada
F/South Ward 198 Snehal Ambekar Shiv Sena Indian United Mills – Nare Park
F/South Ward 199 Kishori Pednekar Shiv Sena KEM Hospital – Raj Kamal Studio
F/South Ward 200 Urmila Panchal Shiv Sena Veterinary Hospital – Abhyudaya Nagar
F/South Ward 201 More Supriya Congress Cotton Green – Sewri Fort
E Ward 202 Shraddha Jadhav Shiv Sena Veer Jijamata Udyan – Ghodapdeo – Mazagaon Docks (N)
E Ward 203 Datta Phongade Shiv Sena Kasturba Hospital – India United Mills
E Ward 204 Anil Kokil Shiv Sena Byculla Railway Station – Municipal Housing Quarters
E Ward 205 Sindhu Masurkar Shiv Sena Nair Hospital – Byculla Fire Brigade
E Ward 206 Sachin Devdas Padwal Shiv Sena Mazagaon Court – Madan pura
E Ward 207 Surekha Rohitdas Lokhande BJP Anjeer wadi – Dockyards – Mazagaon Docks (S)
E Ward 208 Ramakant Sakharam Rahate Shiv Sena Mastan Tank – JJ Hospital – Vikrikar Bhavan
E Ward 209 Yashwant Jadhav Shiv Sena Kamathipura
D Ward 210 Jamsutkar Sonam Manoj Congress Bellasis chawl – Navjivan Society
D Ward 211 Raees Kasam Sheikh SP Wellington Sports Club – Bhatia Hospital
D Ward 212 Geeta Gavli Akhil Bhartiya Sena Mahalaxmi – Air Conditioned Market – Oomar Park
D Ward 213 Javed Juneja Congress Priya Darshani Garden – August Kranti Maidan
D Ward 214 Ajay Patil BJP Kamla Nehru Park – Raj Bhavan
D Ward 215 Arundhati Dudhwadkar Shiv Sena Prarthana Samaj – Opera House
D Ward 216 Rajendra Narvankar Congress Harkisandas Hospital – Khetwadi
C Ward 217 Meena Patil BJP Durgadevi Udyan – Madhav Baug – Bhuleshwar
C Ward 218 Anuradha Pddar BJP Chandanwadi – Chira bazaar – Gymkhanas
C Ward 219 Jyotsana Mehta BJP Mumbadevi – Mulji Jetha Market – Dhobi Talao
C Ward 220 Shah Atul Hasmukhlal BJP Khara Talao – Nul Bazar – Ghoghari Mohalla
B Ward 221 Purohit Akash Raj BJP Imamwada – Dongri
B Ward 222 Makwana Rita Bharat BJP Bengalipura – Princess Dock
B Ward 223 Gyanraj Nikita Nikam Congress Musafir Khana – Victoria Docks
A Ward 224 Afreen Lakdawala Congress Mahatma Phule Market – Churchgate – Museum – Indira Docks
A Ward 225 Sanap Sujata Digvijay Shiv Sena Brabourne Stadium – Colaba Market – Gateway of India
A Ward 226 Harshita Narvekar BJP Sasoon Docks – World trade Centre – Geeta Nagar
A Ward 227 Makrand Narvekar BJP RC Church – Colaba Dandi – Navy Nagar

 

Advertisements